Sujanwiz

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Sujanwiz Sujanwiz
1 January 1970
0
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 1952) /
- Other names
- ConditionUnknown
- LocationHamble
- EngineNone
- Rig3/4
Comments: Sujanwiz was Alan Vines concept, developed from a Fairey Swordfish hull to form a lightweight, seaworthy, family cruising boat. 20' long she includes most of the oustanding and unusual ideas developed in the prototype Atalanta A1 - twin lifting keels, whipstaff tiller and so on. Alan and his family cruised and raced in The Solent and Channel to great success, often sleeping 6 aboard.
Browse the archive for this boat below.

Why not contribute to Sujanwiz's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell? If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Details Held
Register - key changes through the years
Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
AOA Trophies and Awards
Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page