..bare shell..

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta 31 31-13
January 1970
13
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionPotential
- LocationWatford
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: Hull and deck, keel ironworks, hydraulic rams, tanks, rudder and stock, bulkhead & other wooden patterns and a collection of other 31 fittings bought from Fairey Marine in 1970. Plus 31 drawings. Never completed
211 views
Why not contribute to 31-13's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page