Gypsy

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A23
October 1957
37
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2000) /
- Other names
- ConditionPresumedLost
- LocationConnecticut, USA
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: Sold through O’Day in the USA
233 views
Why not contribute to A23's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page