Bacardi

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A51
April 1958
48
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2006) /
- Other names
- ConditionUnknown
- LocationLadysmith, BC Canada
- EngineOutboard - Evinrude 15hp
- Rig
Comments: Sold to Canada. Contact with the AOA maintained throughout the 1980s and 1990s, and he visits the AOA AGM/Dinner in 1989.
307 views
Why not contribute to A51's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page