Eala

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A54
April 1957
46
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2010) /
- Other names
- ConditionPresumedLost
- LocationCobbs Quay, Poole
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: The boat was fibreglass sheathed in the 1980s. Rescued, in bad condition, by Charles Currey in 1995 and offered to AOA Members. Unknown what happened to her after that.
248 views
Why not contribute to A54's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page