Sue

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A55
May 1957
58
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionRestoring
- LocationCambridgeshire
- EngineFarryman Diesel
- Rig3/4 wood
Comments: Based on Ullswater in 1970s and 80s. The boat spent much of her life in storage awaiting restoration. Recently sold out of a barn on Ebay for restoration.
317 views
Why not contribute to A55's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page