Julietta

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A59
March 1958
65
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionRestoring
- LocationRhymney River SC, Cardiff
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: Moored alongside A133 in the 1970s on the R.Medway. Just prior to relaunch after restoration in 2018 the mast collapses having rotted from the inside.
234 views
Why not contribute to A59's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page