Roamara

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A66
April 1958
67
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionPotential
- LocationFaversham Creek
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: Sank on her mooring in Kent due to separation of hull on centreline. Rescued, shown at the Wooden Boat Show in 1992 in unrestored state to demonstrate the strength of the hulls. Still unrestored in 2020..
303 views
Why not contribute to A66's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page