Rondar

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A72
March 1958
68
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2018) /
- Other names
- ConditionPresumedLost
- LocationSuffolk
- EngineVolvo Penta
- Rig
Comments: Built new as Stock boat, shown at The Brussels Boat Show. Believed to have been owned by the RAF Sailing Association for the first decade. .
211 views
Why not contribute to A72's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page