Cyn

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A144
March 1961
146
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2018) /
- Other names
- ConditionRestoring
- LocationWexford, Eire
- EngineKobota 14hp diesel with Cov Vic gearbox
- Rig
Comments: Built with a second blister over the aft cabin (similar to A65 Joann). This was removed in 2004. Boat in Ireland since 1975
298 views
Why not contribute to A144's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page