Lindora

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A159
March 1962
172
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationWoodbridge, Suffolk
- EngineLister 9/11 Diesel
- RigMasthead
Comments: Sold new as kit. Completed from a kit (owner’s brother simultaneously completed A158 from kit too). Many owners, used as fishing boat in early 2000s and then substantially restored.
146 views
Why not contribute to A159's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page