Cirdan

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A181
April 1967
190
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 1998) /
- Other names
- ConditionDestroyed
- LocationBournemouth
- EngineYanmar 8hp
- Rig
Comments: 1965 Boat Show boat. Seriously damaged in 1974, restored and sinks on her mooring in 1989. Recovered after 9 months in the water but restoration never completed.
187 views
Why not contribute to A181's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page