Skimmer

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A182
January 1965
195
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionPotential
- LocationVirginia Beach, USA
- Engine4cyl Perkins
- RigAluminium Masthead
Comments: Sold to the USA and trailed Bahamas and Florida. Stored for 20 years.
228 views
Why not contribute to A182's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page