Solway Tide

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Titania T5
November 1959
122
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 1988) /
- Other names
- ConditionWrecked
- LocationCumbria
- EngineFord 100E
- Rigmasthead
Comments: Sold for home finishing with reduced freeboard (compare to other Titanias). Later fitted with complex windsheild, loose footed main and hydraulic keel hoists.
197 views
Why not contribute to T5's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page