Chuff

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A21
May 1957
22
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 1990) /
- Other names
- ConditionPresumedLost
- LocationDenmark
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: Owned by Plymouth Sailing School and then Chief Instructor for the Kiel Training Centre in the 1970s. Believed to have finished her years in Denmark.
224 views
Why not contribute to A21's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page