Winterset

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A58
February 1958
61
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2018) /
- Other names
- ConditionPresumedLost
- LocationSouthern France
- Engine
- Rig
Comments: Bought by a young American in 1976 who gets boat from Rhyl to Lowestoft by Canal and then on to Rye. Sells boat to another American who takes her to the Med through the canals, and on to Morocco.
209 views
Why not contribute to A58's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page