Joann

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A65
May 1958
66
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionRestoring
- LocationBridport
- EngineBeta 13.5hp
- Rig
Comments: An Atalanta hull fitted with a Titania blister over the main cabin and a conventional 26 blister reversed over the aft cabin, giving improved internal spacing. Many modifications through the years including twin fuel, gas and water tanks for balance and torsion-rod steering linkage. Hull and decks epoxied in the 1990s.
287 views
Why not contribute to A65's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page