Toco

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A99
March 1959
90
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2017) /
- Other names
- ConditionDestroyed
- LocationKings Lynn
- EngineCov.Victor
- Rig3/4 Wood
Comments: In 1964 the owners’ wife donated a silver model of an Atalanta to the owner. This model was bought by the AOA in 2004 and now forms the Charles Currey Trophy. Toco spent a period with the Sea Scouts..
242 views
Why not contribute to A99's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page