Taka Maru

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A105
May 1959
106
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionRestoring
- LocationCaldecot, Rutland
- EngineCov Vic 12hp
- Rig3/4 Wood
Comments: Subject of one restoration which included rolling her over on her to her side. Owned for a short period by John Searle who had a significant fleet of Fairey Marine yachts
274 views
Why not contribute to A105's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page