Inyoniya Manzi

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A175
May 1963
188
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2018) /
- Other names
- ConditionPresumedLost
- LocationLake Neuchatel, Switzerland
- Engine
- Rig3/4 Rig
Comments: The name is Zulu and means 'Water Bird'. Kept in Lake Geneva in the 1960s and 1970s, with trips to the Mediterranean. Later based on Lake Neauchatel.
222 views
Why not contribute to A175's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page