Peanut

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta 31 31-12
January 1970
12
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2018) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationBeaumaris, Wales
- Engine
- RigKetch
Comments: The shell was completed in 1970 and finally completed in 1975. Bilge keels and ketch rig. Chartered for a while the boat is still in regular use.
291 views
Why not contribute to 31-12's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page