Artemis II

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A15
March 1957
13
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationPrinsted, Hants
- EngineDiesel
- Rig3/4 Wood
Comments: Rear cabin modified to increase headroom, with non-standard rudder and slightly deeper skeg for better shoal draft sailing. Also had twin rudders for a while.
328 views
Why not contribute to A15's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page