Dervorguilla

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A16
March 1957
14
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationOrwell Yacht Club, Ipswich
- EngineFarryman 8hp
- Rig3/4
Comments: Built from kit by Austin Farrar at Woolverstone shipyard to 100A~1. Mk 1 with many small differences to the later Mk 2 including shorter galley for longer cockpit and aft cabin. Same owner since 1979 and extensively sailed on the East Coast, North Sea and Holland. Still in remarkable condition in 2017!
262 views
Why not contribute to A16's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page