The Beaver

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A38
June 1957
7
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2019) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationSaltspring Island, BC Canada
- EngineElectric Motor
- Rig
Comments: Sold to Canada. Spends 20 years in a barn in 1969 and is restored and finally launched in 1997. In fine condition with the same owner for 20 years recently moved 4000 miles from East to West of Canada.
215 views
Why not contribute to A38's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page