Salizanda II

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A150
April 1961
163
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationAustria
- EngineCov Vic 14hp
- Rig3/4 Rig
Comments: Sold new as Stock boat. Owned by Bill Odling who became a powerhouse for the AOA in the 1970s. Later extensively and beautifully restored with wheel steering and electric motor for lake sailing in Austria.
165 views
Why not contribute to A150's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page