Aquilo II

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A184
November 1966
197
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationDorset
- EngineBeta 13hp
- Rig3/4, metal
Comments: Sold in hull form and completed on behalf of perfectionist owner. Bought by MDL in 1995 and spends ten years as part of a Fairey Marine collection at their marina on the Fairey site, Hamble.
154 views
Why not contribute to A184's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page