Deannie

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A154
July 1961
164
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionDestroyed
- LocationWindermere
- EngineCov.Vic 16hp
- Rig
Comments: Based on Windemere for most of her life. Restoration started including preparation for fitting a Titania Blister but after over twenty years the hull has deteriorated. Scrapped and parts made available through the AOA.
214 views
Why not contribute to A154's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page