12 Titanias were built and are recorded in the AOA Fairey Titania Register.
The Register aims to record the history of each yacht since they were built. Below are the latest details we hold for each of the Titanias.

Fairey Titania Build numbers

AOA Fairey Titania Register

Click on the sail number or photograph to see the register history for a particular boat.

Search by name by using the ‘FIND’ option under the EDIT menu in your browser
(or press CTRL and F keys together and enter your search)

Are the Register details incorrect? Have you seen one of the yachts?
Let us know by contributing to the Boat blogs.

T1 Nuru Albahar

Other Names: Zarzarrosa
T1
Condition: Unknown

Location: Dublin
Last Info: 2010
Hull Number: 100
Date Built: October 1961
Engine: Ford 100E 20hp
Rig: 3/4 Rig

T2 Hyskier III

Other Names: Jabula
T2
Condition: Unknown

Location: Helston, Cornwall
Last Info: 2006
Hull Number: 108
Date Built: April 1960
Engine:
Rig:

T3 Georgette

Other Names: Midsummer
T3
Condition: Destroyed

Location: Paglesham
Last Info: 2010
Hull Number: 125
Date Built: January 1960
Engine:
Rig:

T4 Brother Jack

Other Names: Kytra, Gellie, Kalkara, Perpetua
T4
Condition: Sailing

Location: Portsmouth
Last Info: 2020
Hull Number: 123
Date Built: May 1960
Engine: Ford 100E
Rig: 3/4 Rig

T5 Solway Tide

T5
Condition: Wrecked

Location: Cumbria
Last Info: 1988
Hull Number: 122
Date Built: November 1959
Engine: Ford 100E
Rig: masthead

T6 Kittiwake

T6
Condition: Restoring

Location: Virginia Beach, USA
Last Info: 2017
Hull Number: 124
Date Built: May 1960
Engine:
Rig:

T7 Missey Mouse

Other Names: Missey Mehmsahib
T7
Condition: Unknown

Location: Exmouth, Devon
Last Info: 2005
Hull Number: 114
Date Built: April 1960
Engine: Wortham Blake 10hp petrol
Rig: 3/4 Rig

T8 Fringilla

T8
Condition: Destroyed

Location: Leicester
Last Info: 1975
Hull Number: 138
Date Built: January 1960
Engine:
Rig:

T9 Tarquila of Aune

Other Names: Tarquila
T9
Condition: Unknown

Location: River Avon, Devon
Last Info: 2006
Hull Number: 145
Date Built: May 1961
Engine: Volvo 10hp
Rig: 3/4 Rig

T10 Calista

T10
Condition: Sailing

Location: South Wales
Last Info: 2020
Hull Number: 159
Date Built: April 1962
Engine: Lombardini 602M 20hp
Rig: 3/4 Rig

T11 Nyeri

T11
Condition: Unknown

Location: Glasson Dock
Last Info: 2020
Hull Number: 178
Date Built: June 1962
Engine: Ducati 20hp
Rig: 3/4 Rig

T12 Harrier

Other Names: Tilly-Ho, Moyenne
T12
Condition: Sailing

Location: St Dominick, Cornwall
Last Info: 2020
Hull Number: 149
Date Built: January 1962
Engine: Yanmar twin
Rig: 3/4 Rig