Calista

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Titania T10
April 1962
159
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationSouth Wales
- EngineLombardini 602M 20hp
- Rig3/4 Rig
Comments: Repeatedly trailed across Europe for extensive cruising in the Adriatic.
306 views
Why not contribute to T10's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page