Gambol

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A17
April 1957
18
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2021) /
- Other names
- ConditionSailing
- LocationSandbach, Cheshire
- EngineYanmar SC
- Rig
Comments: Based on Windermere for a few years in the 1970s. Famously finished with orange trim for a few years in the 1990s. Beautifully and fully restored in the the 2000s and cruised on the South Coast and trailed to the Med.
274 views
Why not contribute to A17's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page