Blue Jackaroo

CLASS/SAIL
DATE BUILT
HULL NUMBER
Atalanta A71
May 1958
73
LAST NOTIFIED INFORMATION (to 2020) /
- Other names
- ConditionRestoring
- LocationCramond Boat Club, Scotland
- EngineDolphin 12hp petrol
- Rig
Comments: Blue Jackaroo is enshrined in the AOA history as a result of paintings donated as trophies for the Association. Owner EL Sinclair painted what is now the 'Sinclair Trophy' and Alan Vines later painted what became the 'Odling Tophy' from the same photo.
304 views
Why not contribute to A71's blog?
Ex Owner? Register incorrect? Story to tell?
If you have information about or photos of this boat we would love to add them to the boat history. - please use this form
Browse the archive for this boat below.
o Register - key changes through the years
o Blog - contributed photographs and commentary
o Press Appearances - AOA Bulletin and public media articles
o AOA Trophies and Awards
o Photographs - photos through the years

You must be logged in to view register details. You may agree to our privacy policy and create an account here.

Example Boat History PageClick on the History icon to see an example Page